Jim McMillian
JIM
MCMILLIAN
HT/WT6' 5", 215 lbs
DOB3/11/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  Columbia University
DRAFT1970: Rd 1, Pk 13 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James M. McMillian

NBA Debut

October 16, 1970

High School

Thomas Jefferson in Brooklyn New York

Age

72 years old

Born

March 11, 1948 in Raeford, North Carol

College

Columbia University

Nicknames

Butterball

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72

General Information

Name

James M. McMillian

NBA Debut

October 16, 1970

High School

Thomas Jefferson in Brooklyn New York

Age

72 years old

Born

March 11, 1948 in Raeford, North Carol

College

Columbia University

Nicknames

Butterball

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72