Jim Neal
JIM
NEAL
HT/WT6' 11", 235 lbs
DOB5/21/1930 (90)
COLLEGE  Wofford College
DRAFT1953: Rd 1, Pk 6 (SYR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Ellerbe Neal

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

Silverstreet in Silverstreet South Carolina

Age

90 years old

Born

May 21, 1930 in Silverstreet, South Carol

College

Wofford College

Nicknames

Daddy

Jumbo

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James Ellerbe Neal

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

Silverstreet in Silverstreet South Carolina

Age

90 years old

Born

May 21, 1930 in Silverstreet, South Carol

College

Wofford College

Nicknames

Daddy

Jumbo

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1953