Jimmy Collins
JIMMY
COLLINS
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB11/24/1946 (73)
COLLEGE  New Mexico State
DRAFT1970: Rd 1, Pk 11 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Earl Collins

NBA Debut

October 13, 1970

High School

Corcoran in Syracuse New York

Age

73 years old

Born

November 24, 1946

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Amazin' Aggie

Jazzy Jim

Cactus

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James Earl Collins

NBA Debut

October 13, 1970

High School

Corcoran in Syracuse New York

Age

73 years old

Born

November 24, 1946

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Amazin' Aggie

Jazzy Jim

Cactus

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970