Jimmy King
JIMMY
KING
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB8/09/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1995: Rd 2, Pk 35 (TOR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jimmy Hal King

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Plano East in Plano Texas

Age

47 years old

Born

August 09, 1973 in South Bend, Indiana

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Jim-Jam

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jimmy Hal King

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Plano East in Plano Texas

Age

47 years old

Born

August 09, 1973 in South Bend, Indiana

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Jim-Jam

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995