JJ Redick
JJ
REDICK
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#7 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB6/24/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 11 (ORL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
14.9
13.0
RBS
2.6
2.1
AST
2.0
2.0
PER
15.1
15.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jonathan Clay Redick

NBA Debut

November 25, 2006

High School

Cave Spring in Roanoke Virginia

Age

36 years old

Born

June 24, 1984 in Cookeville, Tennessee

College

Duke

Nicknames

Bubs

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$26.5M - 2 yrs
2019
$13.4M

2020
$13.0M

General Information

Name

Jonathan Clay Redick

NBA Debut

November 25, 2006

High School

Cave Spring in Roanoke Virginia

Age

36 years old

Born

June 24, 1984 in Cookeville, Tennessee

College

Duke

Nicknames

Bubs

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2006