Joe Barry Carroll
JOE BARRY
CARROLL
HT/WT7' 0", 225 lbs
DOB7/24/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  Purdue
DRAFT1980: Rd 1, Pk 1 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joe Barry Carroll

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

East in Denver Colorado

Age

62 years old

Born

July 24, 1958 in P

College

Purdue

Nicknames

J.B.

Joe Barely Cares

Just Barely Carroll

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1980-81

General Information

Name

Joe Barry Carroll

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

East in Denver Colorado

Age

62 years old

Born

July 24, 1958 in P

College

Purdue

Nicknames

J.B.

Joe Barely Cares

Just Barely Carroll

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1980-81