Joe Bryant
JOE
BRYANT
HT/WT6' 9", 185 lbs
DOB10/19/1954 (66)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFT1975: Rd 1, Pk 14 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joseph Washington Bryant

NBA Debut

October 24, 1975

High School

John Bartram in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

66 years old

Born

October 19, 1954 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Jellybean

Bean

Joey

B

JB

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Joseph Washington Bryant

NBA Debut

October 24, 1975

High School

John Bartram in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

66 years old

Born

October 19, 1954 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Jellybean

Bean

Joey

B

JB

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1975