Joe Buckhalter
JOE
BUCKHALTER
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB8/01/1937 (83)
COLLEGE  Tennessee State
DRAFT1958: Rd 12, Pk 81 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joseph Buckhalter

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

Tilden in Chicago Illinois

Age

83 years old

Born

August 01, 1937

College

Tennessee State

Nicknames

Jumpin' Joe

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Joseph Buckhalter

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

Tilden in Chicago Illinois

Age

83 years old

Born

August 01, 1937

College

Tennessee State

Nicknames

Jumpin' Joe

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1958