Joe Caldwell
JOE
CALDWELL
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB11/01/1941 (78)
COLLEGE  Arizona State
DRAFT1964: Rd 1, Pk 2 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joe Louis Caldwell

NBA Debut

October 30, 1964

High School

John C. Fremont in Los Angeles California

Age

78 years old

Born

November 01, 1941 in Texas City, Texas

College

Arizona State

Nicknames

Pogo

Jumpin' Joe

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-ABA

    1970-71

  • All-Rookie

    1964-65

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 4x All Star

General Information

Name

Joe Louis Caldwell

NBA Debut

October 30, 1964

High School

John C. Fremont in Los Angeles California

Age

78 years old

Born

November 01, 1941 in Texas City, Texas

College

Arizona State

Nicknames

Pogo

Jumpin' Joe

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1964

Awards

  • All-ABA

    1970-71

  • All-Rookie

    1964-65

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 4x All Star