Joe Colone
JOE
COLONE
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB1/23/1924 (96)
COLLEGE  Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joseph Frank Colone

NBA Debut

February 06, 1949

High School

Berwick in Berwick Pennsylvania

Age

96 years old

Born

January 23, 1924 in Berwick, Pennsylvania

College

Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Bells

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Joseph Frank Colone

NBA Debut

February 06, 1949

High School

Berwick in Berwick Pennsylvania

Age

96 years old

Born

January 23, 1924 in Berwick, Pennsylvania

College

Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Bells

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right