Joe Fulks
JOE
FULKS
HT/WT6' 5", 190 lbs
DOB10/26/1921 (98)
COLLEGE  Murray State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joseph Franklin Fulks

NBA Debut

November 07, 1946

High School

Kuttawa in Kuttawa Kentucky

Age

98 years old

Born

October 26, 1921 in Birm

College

Murray State

Nicknames

Jumpin' Joe

The Kuttawa Clipper

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All-BAA/NBA

  • 2x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1978

  • NBA Champ

    1946-47

  • Scoring Champ

    1946-47

General Information

Name

Joseph Franklin Fulks

NBA Debut

November 07, 1946

High School

Kuttawa in Kuttawa Kentucky

Age

98 years old

Born

October 26, 1921 in Birm

College

Murray State

Nicknames

Jumpin' Joe

The Kuttawa Clipper

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All-BAA/NBA

  • 2x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1978

  • NBA Champ

    1946-47

  • Scoring Champ

    1946-47