Joe Graboski
JOE
GRABOSKI
HT/WT6' 7", 195 lbs
DOB1/15/1930 (90)
HIGH SCHOOL  Tuley in Chicago Illinois
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joseph W. Graboski

High School

Tuley in Chicago Illinois

Age

90 years old

Born

January 15, 1930

Nicknames

Grabbo

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56

General Information

Name

Joseph W. Graboski

High School

Tuley in Chicago Illinois

Age

90 years old

Born

January 15, 1930

Nicknames

Grabbo

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56