Joe Harris
JOE
HARRIS
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#12 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB9/06/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Virginia
DRAFT2014: Rd 2, Pk 33 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
14.5
10.4
RBS
4.3
3.1
AST
2.1
1.6
PER
13.3
12.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Joe Malcolm Harris

NBA Debut

October 31, 2014

High School

Chelan in Chelan Washington

Age

29 years old

Born

September 06, 1991 in Chelan, Wash

College

Virginia

Nicknames

Joey Hoops

Beef Jerky Joe

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$16.0M - 2 yrs
2018
$8.3M

2019
$7.6M

General Information

Name

Joe Malcolm Harris

NBA Debut

October 31, 2014

High School

Chelan in Chelan Washington

Age

29 years old

Born

September 06, 1991 in Chelan, Wash

College

Virginia

Nicknames

Joey Hoops

Beef Jerky Joe

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014