Joe Ingles
JOE
INGLES
Utah JazzUtah Jazz#2 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB10/02/1987 (33)
HIGH SCHOOL  Lake Ginninderra in Canberra Australia
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.9
8.6
RBS
3.7
3.3
AST
4.3
3.7
PER
17.4
12.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Joseph Howarth Ingles

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Lake Ginninderra in Canberra Australia

Age

33 years old

Born

October 02, 1987 in Adelaide, Australia

Nicknames

Slow Mo Joe

Jinglin' Joe

Positions

Small Forward

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$13.0M - 1 yrs
2017
$14.1M

2018
$13.0M

2019
$11.9M

2020
$10.8M

2021
Veteran Ext
$13.0M

Contract

$13.0M - 1 yrs
2017
$14.1M

2018
$13.0M

2019
$11.9M

2020
$10.8M

2021
Veteran Ext
$13.0M

General Information

Name

Joseph Howarth Ingles

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Lake Ginninderra in Canberra Australia

Age

33 years old

Born

October 02, 1987 in Adelaide, Australia

Nicknames

Slow Mo Joe

Jinglin' Joe

Positions

Small Forward

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates