Joe Kleine
JOE
KLEINE
HT/WT6' 11", 255 lbs
DOB1/04/1962 (58)
HIGH SCHOOL  Slater in Slater Missouri
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 6 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joseph William Kleine

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Slater in Slater Missouri

Age

58 years old

Born

January 04, 1962 in Colorado Spr

Nicknames

Taco Joe

Smokin' Joe from Slater Mo.

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Joseph William Kleine

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Slater in Slater Missouri

Age

58 years old

Born

January 04, 1962 in Colorado Spr

Nicknames

Taco Joe

Smokin' Joe from Slater Mo.

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985