Joe Kopicki
JOE
KOPICKI
HT/WT6' 9", 240 lbs
DOB6/12/1960 (60)
COLLEGE  Detroit Mercy
DRAFT1982: Rd 3, Pk 56 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joseph Gerard Kopicki

NBA Debut

March 12, 1983

High School

Fitzgerald in Warren Michigan

Age

60 years old

Born

June 12, 1960 in Warren, Michigan

College

Detroit Mercy

Nicknames

The Body

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Joseph Gerard Kopicki

NBA Debut

March 12, 1983

High School

Fitzgerald in Warren Michigan

Age

60 years old

Born

June 12, 1960 in Warren, Michigan

College

Detroit Mercy

Nicknames

The Body

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982