Joe Young
JOE
YOUNG
HT/WT6' 2", 180 lbs
DOB6/27/1992 (28)
HIGH SCHOOL  Yates in Houston Texas
DRAFT2015: Rd 2, Pk 43 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joseph Michael Young

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Yates in Houston Texas

Age

28 years old

Born

June 27, 1992 in Houston, Texas

Nicknames

Joey Buckets

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Joseph Michael Young

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Yates in Houston Texas

Age

28 years old

Born

June 27, 1992 in Houston, Texas

Nicknames

Joey Buckets

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2015