Joel Anthony
JOEL
ANTHONY
HT/WT6' 9", 245 lbs
DOB8/09/1982 (38)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joel Vincent Anthony

NBA Debut

November 27, 2007

High School

Dawson College in Montreal Canada

Age

38 years old

Born

August 09, 1982 in Montreal, Canada

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Yaowa

Doc

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Joel Vincent Anthony

NBA Debut

November 27, 2007

High School

Dawson College in Montreal Canada

Age

38 years old

Born

August 09, 1982 in Montreal, Canada

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Yaowa

Doc

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ