John Abramovic
JOHN
ABRAMOVIC
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB2/09/1919 (101)
COLLEGE  Salem International University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Abramovic Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Etna in Etna Pennsylvania

Age

101 years old

Born

February 09, 1919 in Etna, Pennsylvania

College

Salem International University

Nicknames

Brooms

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Abramovic Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Etna in Etna Pennsylvania

Age

101 years old

Born

February 09, 1919 in Etna, Pennsylvania

College

Salem International University

Nicknames

Brooms

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right