John Bagley
JOHN
BAGLEY
HT/WT6' 0", 185 lbs
DOB4/23/1960 (60)
COLLEGE  Boston College
DRAFT1982: Rd 1, Pk 12 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Edward Bagley

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

Warren Harding in Bridgeport Connecticut

Age

60 years old

Born

April 23, 1960 in Bridgeport, Connecticut

College

Boston College

Nicknames

Bags

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Edward Bagley

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

Warren Harding in Bridgeport Connecticut

Age

60 years old

Born

April 23, 1960 in Bridgeport, Connecticut

College

Boston College

Nicknames

Bags

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982