John Barnhill
JOHN
BARNHILL
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB3/20/1938 (82)
COLLEGE  Tennessee State
DRAFT1959: Rd 11, Pk 77 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Anthony Barnhill

NBA Debut

October 20, 1962

High School

Lincoln in Evansville Indiana

Age

82 years old

Born

March 20, 1938 in Sturgis, Kentucky

College

Tennessee State

Nicknames

Rabbit

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1969-70

General Information

Name

John Anthony Barnhill

NBA Debut

October 20, 1962

High School

Lincoln in Evansville Indiana

Age

82 years old

Born

March 20, 1938 in Sturgis, Kentucky

College

Tennessee State

Nicknames

Rabbit

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1959

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1969-70