John Barr
JOHN
BARR
HT/WT6' 3", 205 lbs
DOB8/18/1918 (102)
COLLEGE  Penn State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Evans Barr

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Shamokin in Shamokin Pennsylvania

Age

102 years old

Born

August 18, 1918 in Shamok

College

Penn State

Nicknames

Johnny

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Evans Barr

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Shamokin in Shamokin Pennsylvania

Age

102 years old

Born

August 18, 1918 in Shamok

College

Penn State

Nicknames

Johnny

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right