John Battle
JOHN
BATTLE
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB11/09/1962 (57)
COLLEGE  Rutgers University
DRAFT1985: Rd 4, Pk 84 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Sidney Battle

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

McKinley in Washington District of Columbia

Age

57 years old

Born

November 09, 1962 in Wash

College

Rutgers University

Nicknames

Cricket

Pickle

J.B.

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Sidney Battle

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

McKinley in Washington District of Columbia

Age

57 years old

Born

November 09, 1962 in Wash

College

Rutgers University

Nicknames

Cricket

Pickle

J.B.

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985