John Drew
JOHN
DREW
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB9/30/1954 (66)
COLLEGE  Gardner-Webb University
DRAFT1974: Rd 2, Pk 25 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Edward Drew

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

J.F. Shields in Beatrice Alabama

Age

66 years old

Born

September 30, 1954 in Vredenburgh, Alabama

College

Gardner-Webb University

Nicknames

J.E.

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1974-75

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

John Edward Drew

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

J.F. Shields in Beatrice Alabama

Age

66 years old

Born

September 30, 1954 in Vredenburgh, Alabama

College

Gardner-Webb University

Nicknames

J.E.

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1974-75

  • 2x All Star