John Duren
JOHN
DUREN
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB10/30/1958 (61)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFT1980: Rd 1, Pk 19 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Thomas Duren

NBA Debut

October 11, 1980

High School

Dunbar in Washington District of Columbia

Age

61 years old

Born

October 30, 1958 in Wash

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Ba Ba

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Thomas Duren

NBA Debut

October 11, 1980

High School

Dunbar in Washington District of Columbia

Age

61 years old

Born

October 30, 1958 in Wash

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Ba Ba

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980