John Gianelli
JOHN
GIANELLI
HT/WT6' 10", 220 lbs
DOB6/10/1950 (70)
COLLEGE  University of the Pacific
DRAFT1972: Rd 2, Pk 20 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Arec Gianelli

NBA Debut

October 10, 1972

High School

Edison in Stockton California

Age

70 years old

Born

June 10, 1950 in Stockton, California

College

University of the Pacific

Nicknames

G-Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1972-73

General Information

Name

John Arec Gianelli

NBA Debut

October 10, 1972

High School

Edison in Stockton California

Age

70 years old

Born

June 10, 1950 in Stockton, California

College

University of the Pacific

Nicknames

G-Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1972

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1972-73