John Hargis
JOHN
HARGIS
HT/WT6' 2", 180 lbs
DOB8/20/1920 (100)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Arlington Hargis

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Nacogdoches in Nacogdoches Texas

Age

100 years old

Born

August 20, 1920 in Nacogdoches, Texas

College

Texas

Nicknames

Shotgun

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Arlington Hargis

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Nacogdoches in Nacogdoches Texas

Age

100 years old

Born

August 20, 1920 in Nacogdoches, Texas

College

Texas

Nicknames

Shotgun

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right