John Jenkins
JOHN
JENKINS
HT/WT6' 4", 215 lbs
DOB3/06/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Vanderbilt
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 23 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Logan Jenkins III

NBA Debut

November 11, 2012

High School

Station Camp in Hendersonville Tennessee

Age

29 years old

Born

March 06, 1991 in Nashville, Tennessee

College

Vanderbilt

Nicknames

Johnny J

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$486.5K - 1 yrs
2018
$486.5K

General Information

Name

John Logan Jenkins III

NBA Debut

November 11, 2012

High School

Station Camp in Hendersonville Tennessee

Age

29 years old

Born

March 06, 1991 in Nashville, Tennessee

College

Vanderbilt

Nicknames

Johnny J

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2012