John Johnson
JOHN
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 7", 200 lbs
DOB10/18/1947 (73)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFT1970: Rd 1, Pk 7 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Howard Getty Johnson

NBA Debut

October 14, 1970

High School

Messmer in Milwaukee Wisconsin

Age

73 years old

Born

October 18, 1947 in Carthage, Mississippi

College

Iowa

Nicknames

J.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1978-79

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

John Howard Getty Johnson

NBA Debut

October 14, 1970

High School

Messmer in Milwaukee Wisconsin

Age

73 years old

Born

October 18, 1947 in Carthage, Mississippi

College

Iowa

Nicknames

J.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1978-79

  • 2x All Star