John Laskowski
JOHN
LASKOWSKI
HT/WT6' 6", 185 lbs
DOB6/07/1953 (67)
COLLEGE  Indiana
DRAFT1975: Rd 2, Pk 32 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Laskowski

NBA Debut

October 28, 1975

High School

Saint Joseph in South Bend Indiana

Age

67 years old

Born

June 07, 1953 in South Bend, Indiana

College

Indiana

Nicknames

Super Sub

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Laskowski

NBA Debut

October 28, 1975

High School

Saint Joseph in South Bend Indiana

Age

67 years old

Born

June 07, 1953 in South Bend, Indiana

College

Indiana

Nicknames

Super Sub

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1975