John Lucas
JOHN
LUCAS
HT/WT6' 3", 175 lbs
DOB10/31/1953 (66)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFT1976: Rd 1, Pk 1 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Harding Lucas Jr.

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Hillside in Durham North Carolina

Age

66 years old

Born

October 31, 1953 in Durham, North Carol

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Luke

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1976-77

General Information

Name

John Harding Lucas Jr.

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Hillside in Durham North Carolina

Age

66 years old

Born

October 31, 1953 in Durham, North Carol

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Luke

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1976

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1976-77