John Mahnken
JOHN
MAHNKEN
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB6/16/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Emmanuel Mahnken

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Memorial in West New York New Jersey

Age

98 years old

Born

June 16, 1922 in New Jersey, New Jersey

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Long John

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Emmanuel Mahnken

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Memorial in West New York New Jersey

Age

98 years old

Born

June 16, 1922 in New Jersey, New Jersey

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Long John

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right