John McConathy
JOHN
MCCONATHY
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB4/09/1930 (90)
COLLEGE  Northwestern State University
DRAFT1951: Rd 1, Pk 5 (SYR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John R. McConathy

NBA Debut

November 03, 1951

Age

90 years old

Born

April 09, 1930 in Sailes, Louisiana

College

Northwestern State University

Nicknames

Big John

Hound

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John R. McConathy

NBA Debut

November 03, 1951

Age

90 years old

Born

April 09, 1930 in Sailes, Louisiana

College

Northwestern State University

Nicknames

Big John

Hound

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1951