John Mengelt
JOHN
MENGELT
HT/WT6' 2", 195 lbs
DOB10/16/1949 (71)
COLLEGE  Auburn
DRAFT1971: Rd 2, Pk 21 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John P. Mengelt

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

Wilkie in Elwood Indiana

Age

71 years old

Born

October 16, 1949 in Lacrosse, Wiscons

College

Auburn

Nicknames

Crash

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John P. Mengelt

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

Wilkie in Elwood Indiana

Age

71 years old

Born

October 16, 1949 in Lacrosse, Wiscons

College

Auburn

Nicknames

Crash

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971