John Mills
JOHN
MILLS
HT/WT6' 8", 203 lbs
DOB9/07/1919 (101)
COLLEGE  Western Kentucky
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John P. Mills

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

Age

101 years old

Born

September 07, 1919 in Flat Lick, Kentucky

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Long John

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John P. Mills

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

Age

101 years old

Born

September 07, 1919 in Flat Lick, Kentucky

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Long John

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right