John Morton
JOHN
MORTON
HT/WT6' 3", 180 lbs
DOB5/18/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Seton Hall
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 25 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Morton Jr.

NBA Debut

November 04, 1989

High School

Walton in Bronx New York

Age

53 years old

Born

May 18, 1967 in Bronx, New York

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Salt

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Morton Jr.

NBA Debut

November 04, 1989

High School

Walton in Bronx New York

Age

53 years old

Born

May 18, 1967 in Bronx, New York

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Salt

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989