John Murphy
JOHN
MURPHY
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB9/13/1924 (96)
HIGH SCHOOL  Simon Gratz in Philadelphia Pennsylvania
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Francis Murphy

NBA Debut

November 07, 1946

High School

Simon Gratz in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

96 years old

Born

September 13, 1924 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Moe

Johnny

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Francis Murphy

NBA Debut

November 07, 1946

High School

Simon Gratz in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

96 years old

Born

September 13, 1924 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Moe

Johnny

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right