John Roche
JOHN
ROCHE
HT/WT6' 3", 170 lbs
DOB9/26/1949 (71)
COLLEGE  South Carolina
DRAFT1971: Rd 1, Pk 14 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Michael Roche

NBA Debut

January 22, 1976

High School

La Salle Academy in New York New York

Age

71 years old

Born

September 26, 1949 in New York, New York

College

South Carolina

Nicknames

Johnny

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1971-72

General Information

Name

John Michael Roche

NBA Debut

January 22, 1976

High School

La Salle Academy in New York New York

Age

71 years old

Born

September 26, 1949 in New York, New York

College

South Carolina

Nicknames

Johnny

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1971-72