John Salley
JOHN
SALLEY
HT/WT6' 11", 230 lbs
DOB5/16/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 11 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Thomas Salley

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Canarsie in Brooklyn New York

Age

56 years old

Born

May 16, 1964 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Spider

Mr. May

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

John Thomas Salley

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Canarsie in Brooklyn New York

Age

56 years old

Born

May 16, 1964 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Spider

Mr. May

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • 4x NBA Champ