John Salmons
JOHN
SALMONS
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB12/12/1979 (40)
COLLEGE  Miami (FL)
DRAFT2002: Rd 1, Pk 26 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Rashall Salmons

NBA Debut

October 29, 2002

High School

Plymouth-Whitemarsh in Plymouth Meeting Pennsylvania

Age

40 years old

Born

December 12, 1979 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

Buck

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Rashall Salmons

NBA Debut

October 29, 2002

High School

Plymouth-Whitemarsh in Plymouth Meeting Pennsylvania

Age

40 years old

Born

December 12, 1979 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

Buck

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002