John Trapp
JOHN
TRAPP
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB10/02/1945 (75)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFT1968: Rd 2, Pk 15 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Quincy Trapp

NBA Debut

October 17, 1968

High School

Highland Park in Highland Park Michigan

Age

75 years old

Born

October 02, 1945 in Detroit, Michigan

College

UNLV

Nicknames

John Q.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72

General Information

Name

John Quincy Trapp

NBA Debut

October 17, 1968

High School

Highland Park in Highland Park Michigan

Age

75 years old

Born

October 02, 1945 in Detroit, Michigan

College

UNLV

Nicknames

John Q.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72