John Wall
JOHN
WALL
Houston RocketsHouston Rockets#2 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 210 lbs
DOB9/06/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 1 (WAS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
20.1
19.0
RBS
3.5
4.3
AST
6.1
9.1
PER
17.1
19.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Johnathan Hildred Wall Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 2010

Age

30 years old

Born

September 06, 1990 in Raleigh, North Carol

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Optimus Dime

Tupac

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$171.1M - 4 yrs
2019
$38.1M

2020
$41.2M

2021
$44.3M

2022
P. Option
$47.3M

Awards

  • 5x All Star

  • All-Defensive

    2014-15

  • All-NBA

    2016-17

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11

Contract

$171.1M - 4 yrs
2019
$38.1M

2020
$41.2M

2021
$44.3M

2022
P. Option
$47.3M

General Information

Name

Johnathan Hildred Wall Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 2010

Age

30 years old

Born

September 06, 1990 in Raleigh, North Carol

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Optimus Dime

Tupac

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010

Awards

  • 5x All Star

  • All-Defensive

    2014-15

  • All-NBA

    2016-17

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11