John Williams
JOHN
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB10/26/1966 (54)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 12 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Sam Williams

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Crenshaw in Los Angeles California

Age

54 years old

Born

October 26, 1966 in Los Angeles, California

College

LSU

Nicknames

Hot Plate

Rock

The Louisiana Purchase

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Sam Williams

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Crenshaw in Los Angeles California

Age

54 years old

Born

October 26, 1966 in Los Angeles, California

College

LSU

Nicknames

Hot Plate

Rock

The Louisiana Purchase

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986