John Williamson
JOHN
WILLIAMSON
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB11/10/1951 (68)
COLLEGE  New Mexico State
DRAFT1973: Rd 6, Pk 96 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Lee Williamson

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Wilbur Cross in New Haven Connecticut

Age

68 years old

Born

November 10, 1951 in New Haven, Connecticut

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Super John

Supe

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x ABA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1973-74

General Information

Name

John Lee Williamson

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Wilbur Cross in New Haven Connecticut

Age

68 years old

Born

November 10, 1951 in New Haven, Connecticut

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Super John

Supe

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1973

Awards

  • 2x ABA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1973-74