Johnny Davis
JOHNNY
DAVIS
HT/WT6' 2", 170 lbs
DOB10/21/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Dayton
DRAFT1976: Rd 2, Pk 22 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Johnny Reginald Davis

NBA Debut

October 23, 1976

High School

Murray-Wright in Detroit Michigan

Age

65 years old

Born

October 21, 1955 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Dayton

Nicknames

J.D.

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77

General Information

Name

Johnny Reginald Davis

NBA Debut

October 23, 1976

High School

Murray-Wright in Detroit Michigan

Age

65 years old

Born

October 21, 1955 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Dayton

Nicknames

J.D.

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1976

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77