Johnny Dawkins
JOHNNY
DAWKINS
HT/WT6' 2", 165 lbs
DOB9/28/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 10 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Johnny Earl Dawkins Jr.

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Mackin in Washington District of Columbia

Age

57 years old

Born

September 28, 1963 in Wash

College

Duke

Nicknames

Pooh

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Johnny Earl Dawkins Jr.

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Mackin in Washington District of Columbia

Age

57 years old

Born

September 28, 1963 in Wash

College

Duke

Nicknames

Pooh

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1986