Johnny Egan
JOHNNY
EGAN
HT/WT5' 11", 180 lbs
DOB1/31/1939 (81)
COLLEGE  Providence
DRAFT1961: Rd 2, Pk 12 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Francis Egan

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

Weaver in Hartford Connecticut

Age

81 years old

Born

January 31, 1939 in Hartford, Connecticut

College

Providence

Nicknames

Barty

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Francis Egan

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

Weaver in Hartford Connecticut

Age

81 years old

Born

January 31, 1939 in Hartford, Connecticut

College

Providence

Nicknames

Barty

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1961