Johnny Ezersky
JOHNNY
EZERSKY
HT/WT6' 3", 175 lbs
DOB3/21/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  Rhode Island
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Joseph Ezersky

High School

Power Memorial in New York New York

Age

98 years old

Born

March 21, 1922 in New York, New York

College

Rhode Island

Nicknames

Easy John

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Joseph Ezersky

High School

Power Memorial in New York New York

Age

98 years old

Born

March 21, 1922 in New York, New York

College

Rhode Island

Nicknames

Easy John

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right