Johnny Green
JOHNNY
GREEN
HT/WT6' 5", 200 lbs
DOB12/08/1933 (86)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT1959: Rd 1, Pk 5 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John M. Green

NBA Debut

October 24, 1959

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Dayton Ohio

Age

86 years old

Born

December 08, 1933 in Dayton, Ohio

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Jumpin' Johnny

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • 4x All Star

General Information

Name

John M. Green

NBA Debut

October 24, 1959

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Dayton Ohio

Age

86 years old

Born

December 08, 1933 in Dayton, Ohio

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Jumpin' Johnny

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1959

Awards

  • 4x All Star