Johnny High
JOHNNY
HIGH
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB4/25/1957 (63)
COLLEGE  Nevada
DRAFT1979: Rd 2, Pk 24 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Johnny Harold High

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Jones Valley in Birmingham Alabama

Age

63 years old

Born

April 25, 1957 in Birm

College

Nevada

Nicknames

Sky

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Johnny Harold High

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Jones Valley in Birmingham Alabama

Age

63 years old

Born

April 25, 1957 in Birm

College

Nevada

Nicknames

Sky

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979